Carvers

At the moment there are 35 members from Italy, Austria, Slovenia and Hungary, but our number is steadily increasing.

 

Battista Peduzzi

Battista Peduzzi

1947
Schignano (CO)
Fulvio Vian

Fulvio Vian

1955
Vigo di Fassa (TN)
Irene Krismer

Irene Krismer

1940
Nassereith (Tyrol -A)
Giovanni Battista Bressan

Giovanni Battista Bressan

1952
Rivamonte Agordino (BL)
Pompeo de Pellegrin

Pompeo de Pellegrin

1968
Fornesighe - Forno di Zoldo (BL)
Feliciano Costa

Feliciano Costa

1947
Moena (TN)
Walter Zangerle

Walter Zangerle

1946
Imst - Tyrol (A)
Remo Barcatta

Remo Barcatta

1939 - 2016
Valfloriana (TN)
Nicola Decrestina

Nicola Decrestina

1989
Soraga (TN)
Hermann Waltner

Hermann Waltner

1941 - 2013
Imst - Tyrol (A)
Pierelzo Lanfranconi

Pierelzo Lanfranconi

1944
Schignano (CO)
Remo Del Medico

Remo Del Medico

1947
Coia di Tarcento (UD)
Davide Deflorian

Davide Deflorian

1965
Pozza di Fassa (TN)
Ezio Cescutti

Ezio Cescutti

1954
Magnano in Riviera (UD)
HUGO BEYTRISON

HUGO BEYTRISON

1974
Evolène (CH)
Marijan Rejc

Marijan Rejc

1965
Cerkno (SLO)
Luca Galli

Luca Galli

1980
Schignano (CO)
Mathilde Thurnbichler

Mathilde Thurnbichler

1951
Thaur (Tyrol - A)
Sergio Micco

Sergio Micco

1935 - 2018
Sammardenchia di Tarcento (UD)
Dušan Strancar

Dušan Strancar

1949
Hrušica - Podgrad (SLO)
Hubert Krismer

Hubert Krismer

1961
Nassereith (Tyrol -A)
Osvaldo Casanova

Osvaldo Casanova

1967
Imponzo di Tolmezzo (UD)
Mattia Giuliani

Mattia Giuliani

1987
Soraga (TN)
Markus Thurner

Markus Thurner

1970
Imst (Tyrol - A)
Vid Prezelj

Vid Prezelj

1973
Cerkno (Slo)
Franco Sale

Franco Sale

1950
Mamoiada (NU)
Fabio Polla

Fabio Polla

1982
Billerio di Magnano in Riviera (UD)
Massimo Peduzzi

Massimo Peduzzi

1974
Schignano (CO)
Luca Passini

Luca Passini

1968
Cerano Intelvi (CO)
Luigi Revelant

Luigi Revelant

1951
Tarcento (UD)
Siegfried Krismer

Siegfried Krismer

1944
Fiss (Tyrol-A)
Ermanno Plozzer

Ermanno Plozzer

1966
Sauris di Sopra (UD)
Andrea Felicetti

Andrea Felicetti

1980
Moena (TN)
Silvana Buttera

Silvana Buttera

1945
Rodda di Pulfero (UD)
Tiziano Costantin

Tiziano Costantin

1962
Forno di Zoldo BL)
Michele Mischkot

Michele Mischkot

1990
Malborghetto (UD)
Eris Costa

Eris Costa

1982
Costa di Zoldo Alto (BL)
Sara Peduzzi

Sara Peduzzi

1977
Schignano (CO)
Pierfrancesco Solero

Pierfrancesco Solero

1961 - 2018
Sappada (BL)
Antonio Trinco

Antonio Trinco

1973
Rodda di Pulfero (UD)