Carvers

At the moment there are 35 members from Italy, Austria, Slovenia and Hungary, but our number is steadily increasing.

 

Sara Peduzzi

Sara Peduzzi

1977
Schignano (CO)
Pierfrancesco Solero

Pierfrancesco Solero

1961 - 2018
Sappada (BL)
Tiziano Costantin

Tiziano Costantin

1962
Forno di Zoldo BL)
Vid Prezelj

Vid Prezelj

1973
Cerkno (Slo)
Andrea Felicetti

Andrea Felicetti

1980
Moena (TN)
Battista Peduzzi

Battista Peduzzi

1947
Schignano (CO)
Osvaldo Casanova

Osvaldo Casanova

1967
Imponzo di Tolmezzo (UD)
Antonio Trinco

Antonio Trinco

1973
Rodda di Pulfero (UD)
Fulvio Vian

Fulvio Vian

1955
Vigo di Fassa (TN)
Michele Mischkot

Michele Mischkot

1990
Malborghetto (UD)
Markus Thurner

Markus Thurner


Imst (Tyrol - A)
Remo Barcatta

Remo Barcatta

1939 - 2016
Valfloriana (TN)
Nicola Decrestina

Nicola Decrestina

1989
Soraga (TN)
Luca Galli

Luca Galli

1980
Schignano (CO)
Luigi Revelant

Luigi Revelant

1951
Tarcento (UD)
Hubert Krismer

Hubert Krismer

1961
Nassereith (Tyrol -A)
HUGO BEYTRISON

HUGO BEYTRISON

1974
Evolène (CH)
Walter Zangerle

Walter Zangerle

1946
Imst - Tyrol (A)
Mattia Giuliani

Mattia Giuliani

1987
Soraga (TN)
Franco Sale

Franco Sale

1950
Mamoiada (NU)
Ezio Cescutti

Ezio Cescutti

1954
Magnano in Riviera (UD)
Davide Deflorian

Davide Deflorian

1965
Pozza di Fassa (TN)
Luca Passini

Luca Passini

1968
Cerano Intelvi (CO)
Ermanno Plozzer

Ermanno Plozzer

1966
Sauris di Sopra (UD)
Irene Krismer

Irene Krismer

1940
Nassereith (Tyrol -A)
Giovanni Battista Bressan

Giovanni Battista Bressan

1952
Rivamonte Agordino (BL)
Remo Del Medico

Remo Del Medico

1947
Coia di Tarcento (UD)
Sergio Micco

Sergio Micco

1935 - 2018
Sammardenchia di Tarcento (UD)
Mathilde Thurnbichler

Mathilde Thurnbichler

1951
Thaur (Tyrol - A)
Pierelzo Lanfranconi

Pierelzo Lanfranconi

1944
Schignano (CO)
Hermann Waltner

Hermann Waltner

1941 - 2013
Imst - Tyrol (A)
Dušan Strancar

Dušan Strancar

1949
Hrušica - Podgrad (SLO)
Marijan Rejc

Marijan Rejc

1965
Cerkno (SLO)
Pompeo de Pellegrin

Pompeo de Pellegrin

1968
Fornesighe - Forno di Zoldo (BL)
Massimo Peduzzi

Massimo Peduzzi

1974
Schignano (CO)
Feliciano Costa

Feliciano Costa

1947
Moena (TN)
Silvana Buttera

Silvana Buttera

1945
Rodda di Pulfero (UD)
Eris Costa

Eris Costa

1982
Costa di Zoldo Alto (BL)
Fabio Polla

Fabio Polla

1982
Billerio di Magnano in Riviera (UD)